Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Notre Dame 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Grant16.53.06.72.20.51.737.12771250
Z. Auguste12.96.50.81.60.70.724.42613338
P. Connaughton12.57.41.51.20.90.735.62115456
D. Jackson12.43.63.11.50.31.634.72210845
S. Vasturia10.13.01.71.20.11.132.5207443
V. Beachem5.91.40.50.50.20.214.6194231
B. Colson5.62.70.40.40.70.612.1179326
A. Torres2.01.60.10.20.00.17.1116119
A. Burgett1.71.40.40.40.10.37.056227
M. Geben1.61.60.40.60.40.08.8126220
M. Farrell0.90.40.50.20.00.14.13218
E. Katenda0.90.50.10.10.10.12.14316
M. Gregory0.40.30.00.10.00.01.92105

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Grant204-427 47.8%50-158 31.6%170-218 78.0%13-1153.062816.5
Z. Auguste190-307 61.9%0-0 -96-151 63.6%82-2396.547612.9
P. Connaughton166-356 46.6%93-220 42.3%50-64 78.1%41-2827.447512.5
D. Jackson167-329 50.8%54-126 42.9%82-110 74.5%44-1373.647012.4
S. Vasturia133-271 49.1%60-146 41.1%57-66 86.4%18-1143.038310.1
V. Beachem66-145 45.5%42-101 41.6%22-29 75.9%10-471.41965.9
B. Colson66-111 59.5%1-7 14.3%46-61 75.4%27-862.71795.6
A. Torres24-35 68.6%0-0 -7-10 70.0%17-441.6552.0
A. Burgett15-27 55.6%1-11 9.1%3-6 50.0%7-281.4341.7
M. Geben11-20 55.0%0-0 -14-20 70.0%9-351.6361.6
M. Farrell3-13 23.1%1-6 16.7%7-8 87.5%0-60.4140.9
E. Katenda4-17 23.5%0-0 -5-9 55.6%1-70.5130.9
M. Gregory1-3 33.3%0-0 -2-4 50.0%1-30.340.4

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Grant38140875-1253-82 (3.1:1)1963
Z. Auguste3790494-229-61 (0.5:1)2525
P. Connaughton38135175-157-44 (1.3:1)3627
D. Jackson38131871-0116-57 (2.0:1)1259
S. Vasturia38123584-165-45 (1.4:1)542
V. Beachem3348328-015-18 (0.8:1)88
B. Colson3238642-013-14 (0.9:1)2219
A. Torres2719221-04-6 (0.7:1)13
A. Burgett2013921-17-7 (1.0:1)16
M. Geben2219423-19-13 (0.7:1)81
M. Farrell15623-07-3 (2.3:1)02
E. Katenda15323-01-1 (1.0:1)11
M. Gregory11210-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Notre Dame NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos IrishIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.