Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Notre Dame 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Grant19.02.56.21.80.32.035.62651047
E. Atkins13.92.84.91.90.21.237.83061160
P. Connaughton13.87.13.01.10.61.037.22213756
G. Sherman13.57.30.92.60.70.828.62918442
Z. Auguste6.74.30.30.80.40.416.31412238
D. Jackson6.02.11.81.20.00.422.2178534
S. Vasturia5.02.61.20.70.10.623.1156341
T. Knight3.93.10.40.70.60.314.2139333
A. Burgett3.01.80.60.70.60.414.81110227
V. Beachem2.40.70.30.30.10.28.5104227
P. Crowley1.00.50.00.00.00.51.02104
E. Katenda0.00.00.00.00.00.01.50002

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Grant72-139 51.8%20-49 40.8%64-74 86.5%4-302.522819.0
E. Atkins159-375 42.4%61-165 37.0%65-96 67.7%28-882.844413.9
P. Connaughton155-343 45.2%76-201 37.8%55-66 83.3%38-2277.144113.8
G. Sherman173-342 50.6%0-0 -73-106 68.9%83-2257.341913.5
Z. Auguste86-169 50.9%0-1 0.0%29-60 48.3%55-1294.32016.7
D. Jackson55-131 42.0%25-60 41.7%46-59 78.0%15-642.11816.0
S. Vasturia41-117 35.0%27-82 32.9%26-38 68.4%15-692.61355.0
T. Knight45-84 53.6%0-0 -15-22 68.2%34-853.11053.9
A. Burgett29-68 42.6%8-37 21.6%17-22 77.3%12-511.8833.0
V. Beachem23-72 31.9%11-42 26.2%7-10 70.0%7-190.7642.4
P. Crowley1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -1-10.521.0
E. Katenda0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Grant1242724-074-22 (3.4:1)424
E. Atkins32121173-1156-61 (2.6:1)539
P. Connaughton32119057-095-35 (2.7:1)1833
G. Sherman3188888-328-82 (0.3:1)2124
Z. Auguste3048958-18-23 (0.3:1)1111
D. Jackson3066658-055-37 (1.5:1)112
S. Vasturia2762335-032-20 (1.6:1)317
T. Knight2738449-011-19 (0.6:1)169
A. Burgett2841360-318-19 (0.9:1)1612
V. Beachem2722914-07-7 (1.0:1)25
P. Crowley220-00-0 (-)01
E. Katenda231-00-0 (-)00



Notre Dame NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos © IrishIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information ©2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.